Quintuple Ultra Triathlon in Bad Blumau 2019

Preliminary results until the result of the anti doping tests!

Results | Quintuple UT | 10.-18.07.2019 | Bad Blumau, AUT
RankNameNat.Cat.SwimT1BikeT2RunTotal
1 Katrin Burow GER W3 5:45:45 0:07:45 44:48:29 1:30:39 69:58:06 122:10:43
2 Nadine Zacharias FRA W4 8:42:01 0:45:00 65:51:38 1:42:14 55:03:00 132:03:52
3 Karla Covic CRO W3 6:43:45 0:16:10 66:34:35 1:18:39 62:43:14 137:36:22
4 Judit Sandor HUN W2 7:45:09 0:40:32 66:04:03 0:28:05 75:16:09 150:13:58
Results | Quintuple UT | 10.-18.07.2019 | Bad Blumau, AUT
RankNameNat.Cat.SwimT1BikeT2RunTotal
1 Richard Jung GER M2 5:48:27 0:11:24 34:10:51 0:06:16 30:50:28 71:07:24
2 Rait Ratasepp EST M2 5:57:31 0:16:24 32:16:00 4:13:41 30:11:54 72:55:29
3 Stuart Gillett GBR M3 6:38:10 0:14:23 35:04:27 1:39:01 31:39:22 75:15:22
4 Peter Brandenburger AUT M3 5:57:26 0:16:41 40:03:29 2:13:33 35:37:45 84:08:52
5 Andreas Six AUT M3 5:41:06 0:18:17 37:36:55 2:41:45 39:48:38 86:06:39
6 Ferenc Szönyi HUN M4 8:11:24 0:14:17 39:42:23 0:26:07 37:57:33 86:31:43
7 Alberto Cambio ITA M4 7:04:00 0:27:50 43:22:02 0:23:23 37:23:19 88:40:33
8 Jozsef Rokob HUN M3 6:12:23 0:15:20 46:42:03 0:06:21 39:08:47 92:24:51
9 Günther Mayer AUT M3 7:45:41 0:46:04 51:48:12 0:16:46 35:35:05 96:11:46
10 Damian Lewandowski POL M3 6:16:46 0:13:32 46:07:12 0:54:29 44:13:58 97:45:56
11 Jurij Tarca CZE M4 6:32:50 0:18:30 42:53:21 0:26:51 47:50:42 98:02:13
12 Jörg Hafner GER M3 6:02:50 0:23:23 47:14:21 1:48:52 47:55:12 103:24:36
13 Janis Miezers LAT M3 6:35:26 0:14:35 51:13:13 1:27:00 44:21:54 103:52:06
14 Alfons Möstl AUT M5 7:01:08 0:23:12 43:53:36 2:42:27 49:54:50 103:55:12
15 Alexander Scholz AUT M3 7:16:58 0:18:47 47:44:46 0:10:06 50:50:36 106:21:12
16 Günter Pilz AUT M4 6:16:50 0:16:52 47:03:55 0:58:47 53:46:34 108:22:56
17 Piotr Mlynarczyk POL M2 8:53:25 0:22:00 52:21:37 3:26:49 45:54:15 110:58:05
18 Mateusz Pietrulinski POL M3 6:33:38 0:16:10 51:04:31 0:02:18 58:56:17 116:52:53
19 Balazs Fritz HUN M3 7:18:24 0:23:34 59:36:25 0:07:23 50:07:43 117:33:27
20 Robert Wagner AUT M3 9:35:45 0:18:30 59:09:28 1:09:21 51:05:54 121:18:57
21 Philipp Mayer AUT M3 11:11:57 0:59:51 56:16:29 0:13:31 54:42:09 123:23:55
22 Ronny Rößler GER M2 7:19:20 0:18:11 60:07:48 0:21:23 61:25:21 129:32:01
23 Johann Wünscher AUT M5 9:46:24 0:25:10 62:47:57 0:39:49 69:10:02 142:49:21
24 Peter Jelinek SVK M4 11:24:32 1:01:22 66:44:24 0:20:09 63:55:04 143:25:30
25 Bernhard Nuss GER M4 12:05:45 5:42:52 60:42:09 9:15:03 57:15:36 145:01:24
26 Matthias Bölsche GER M3 10:57:49 0:28:03 69:12:41 6:39:29 59:51:45 147:09:46
27 Sebastien Vallee FRA M3 6:00:10 0:11:39 49:58:10 0:05:37 DNF DNF
28 Daniel de Oliveira Rodrigues BRA M2 7:26:46 0:15:27 45:45:36 0:16:14 DNF DNF
Note: Richard Jung set a new world record. He improved the old one from Emmanuel Conraux (FRA), achieved 2005 in Monterrey/MEX, at about two hours. Also Rait Ratasepp finished faster than the old world record.
powered by