Ultra Triathlon World Champions

2x World Champions
YearName/Nat.Time/hName/Nat.Time/hLocation
1996 Oksana Ladyzhina (RUS) 25:11:45 Anatoly Levsha (LAT) 21:29:34 Panevezys (LTU)
1997 R. Jensen (DEN) 24:26:41 Anatoly Levsha (LAT) 21:06:40 Panevezys (LTU)
1998 R. Jensen (DEN) 24:20:10 Anatoly Levsha (LAT) 21:36:52 Panevezys (LTU)
1999 Astrid Benöhr (GER) 26:18:28 Matthias Michl (GER) 22:20:50 Panevezys (LTU)
2000 Astrid Benöhr (GER) 25:50:15 Matthias Michl (GER) 22:54:37 Panevezys (LTU)
2001 D. & Silvia Andonie (MEX) 43:13:26 Emmanuel Conraux (FRA) 22:13:07 Monterrey (MEX)
2002 Astrid Benöhr (GER) 27:36:46 Luis Wildpanner (AUT) 20:26:43 Levis (CAN)
2003 Astrid Benöhr (GER) 27:27:39 Pascal Jolly (FRA) 23:03:46 Panevezys (LTU)
2005 Astrid Benöhr (GER) 29:25:29 Emmanuel Conraux (FRA) 21:59:06 Panevezys (LTU)
2006 - - Luis Wildpanner (AUT) 22:38:23 Yahuarcocha (ECU)
2007 Susanne Beisenherz (GER) 26:26:09 Adrian Brennwald (SUI) 20:17:17 Neulengbach (AUT)
2008 Leslie Holton (USA) 31:11:27 Eric Deshaies (CAN) 21:49:40 Levis (CAN)
2010 Zsofia Malatinszky (HUN) 30:26:10 Adrian Brennwald (SUI) 21:28:48 Bonyhad (HUN)
2011 Andrea Kaserbacher (AUT) 24:08:09 Adrian Brennwald (SUI) 19:50:12 Neulengbach (AUT)
2013 Andrea Tahedl (AUT) 25:47:35 Richard Jung (GER) 20:44:09 Neulengbach (AUT)
2014 Katrin Burow (GER) 25:42:25 Matthew Winn-Smith (GBR) 20:47:22 Murska Sobota (SLO)
2015 Katrin Burow (GER) 24:51:41 Roland Scheurer (SUI) 21:14:31 Velence (HUN)
2016 Sirlet Viilas (EST) 23:31:38 Roland Scheurer (SUI) 21:19:47 Panevezys (LTU)
2019 Alina Ranceva (LTU) 25:44:30 Robert Karas (POL) 18:44:38 Panevezys (LTU)
3x World Champions
YearName/Nat.Time/hName/Nat.Time/hLocation
1998 Astrid Benöhr (GER) 41:03:59 Antonio Fusaro (GER) 35:04:13 Lensahn (GER)
1999 Astrid Benöhr (GER) 43:04:03 Anatoly Levsha (LAT) 35:46:10 Neulengbach (AUT)
2000 Astrid Benöhr (GER) 43:36:45 Heiko Stokloßa (GER) 35:24:31 Lensahn (GER)
2001 Astrid Benöhr (GER) 45:26:10 Emmanuel Conraux (FRA) 35:43:44 Fontanil (FRA)
2003 Astrid Benöhr (GER) 39:49:28 Luis Wildpanner (AUT) 31:47:57 Lensahn (GER)
2006 Ulrike Striednig (AUT) 43:15:52 Luis Wildpanner (AUT) 34:16:37 Moosburg (AUT)
2007 Susanne Beisenherz (GER) 54:07:16 Emmanuel Conraux (FRA) 34:54:59 Lensahn (GER)
2010 Sarka Kolbova (CZE) 48:04:44 Adrian Brennwald (SUI) 33:29:55 Lensahn (GER)
2014 Katrin Burow (GER) 40:53:32 Richard Jung (GER) 34:49:02 Lensahn (GER)
2017 Katrin Burow (GER) 42:29:24 Richard Jung (GER) 33:39:01 Bad Blumau (AUT)
2018 Marie Veslestaul (NOR) 39:29:43 Robert Karas (POL) 30:48:57 Lensahn (GER)
5x World Champions
YearName/Nat.Time/hName/Nat.Time/hLocation
2005 Suraya Oliver (GBR) 124:08:07 Emmanuel Conraux (FRA) 73:18:16 Monterrey (MEX)
10x World Champions
YearName/Nat.Time/hName/Nat.Time/hLocation
1995 - - Erik Seedhouse (CAN) 213:20:41 Monterrey (MEX)
1997 Silvia Andonie (MEX) 263:02:24 Fabrice Lucas (FRA) 192:08:26 Monterrey (MEX)
1998 - - Guy Rossi (FRA) 243:48:05 Monterrey (MEX)
2000 Silvia Andonie (MEX) 271:16:13 Pascal Pich (FRA) 195:27:26 Monterrey (MEX)
2002 Silvia Wieneke (SUI) 321:04:45 Emmanuel Conraux (FRA) 203:11:09 Monterrey (MEX)
2004 Suraya Oliver (GBR) 324:59:06 Mario Rodriguez (MEX) 218:38:36 Hawaii (USA)
2006 Dagmar Großheim (GER) 286:20:54 Fabrice Lucas (FRA) 202:40:29 Vidauban (FRA)