Double Ultra Triathlon (WC) in Panevezys 2019

Results | Double UT World Championship | 29.08.-01.09.2019 | Panevezys, LTU
RankNameNat.Cat.SwimT1BikeT2RunTotal
1 Marie Veslestaul NOR W2 3:05:16 09:43 13:04:36 - 9:50:53 26:10:29
2 Anke Weihermüller GER W3 2:51:24 07:19 14:08:58 - 12:25:54 29:33:36
3 Suraya Oliver GBR W4 3:27:04 12:21 DNF - - DNF
Results | Double UT World Championship | 29.08.-01.09.2019 | Panevezys, LTU
RankNameNat.Cat.SwimT1BikeT2RunTotal
1 Robert Karas POL M2 1:46:54 01:54 9:55:01 - 7:00:48 18:44:38
2 Rait Ratasepp EST M2 2:36:22 01:50 10:14:08 - 7:06:36 19:58:57
3 Arnaud Selukov FRA M4 2:11:57 02:15 10:22:56 - 9:39:56 22:17:06
4 Adrian Kostera POL M2 2:52:56 03:47 11:12:43 - 8:43:25 22:52:53
5 Jose Canela POR M3 3:02:11 06:24 11:36:36 - 8:17:48 23:03:01
6 Roger Hæhre NOR M3 2:48:33 08:12 11:27:01 - 8:55:56 23:19:43
7 Adam Sułowski POL M2 2:07:52 05:05 11:12:24 - 9:56:03 23:21:25
8 Bartlomiej Durmaj POL M2 2:50:58 03:19 12:11:29 - 9:05:39 24:11:26
9 Tomasz Hönbrechts POL M3 2:35:38 05:29 12:36:15 - 9:13:38 24:31:01
10 Jesper Madsen DEN M2 1:48:35 04:13 12:29:32 - 11:07:30 25:29:51
11 Marco Bartel SUI M3 2:23:54 02:21 13:00:14 - 11:04:52 26:31:22
12 Tautvydas Grabauskas LTU M3 2:57:07 11:15 14:01:23 - 9:52:20 27:02:06
13 Bartlomiej Kubiak POL M2 2:41:58 08:29 13:36:52 - 10:45:39 27:13:00
14 Krzysztof Danków POL M3 2:47:44 07:13 13:49:49 - 10:38:13 27:23:00
15 Janis Miezers LAT M3 2:41:04 06:12 13:00:23 - 11:37:13 27:24:53
16 Rafał Godzwon POL M3 2:38:27 12:45 13:02:50 - 11:52:34 27:46:37
17 Šemiotas Daugirdas LTU M2 2:56:00 07:50 14:25:41 - 10:25:31 27:55:03
18 Mindaugas Garmus LTU M2 3:25:09 11:50 12:29:06 - 12:24:54 28:31:00
19 Piotr Młynarczyk POL M2 3:40:51 08:04 14:52:09 - 9:56:20 28:37:25
20 Josep Flaque ESP M4 2:50:28 08:14 13:23:34 - 12:15:20 28:37:37
21 Simas Stasiukaitis LTU M2 3:16:42 11:42 16:22:23 - 9:10:12 29:01:00
22 Gábor Dombay HUN M3 3:14:04 08:21 14:32:47 - 11:11:18 29:06:32
23 Adam Nożykowski POL M3 2:23:44 11:11 13:03:00 - 13:32:22 29:10:18
24 Artūr Pulša LTU M2 3:11:02 07:14 15:27:21 - 10:34:55 29:20:33
25 Stefan Thielen GER M3 2:31:51 06:09 14:27:54 - 12:27:41 29:33:36
26 Andrej Maták SVK M2 2:47:58 04:57 15:31:31 - 11:34:55 29:59:22
27 Tristan Vinzent GER M4 2:46:43 07:20 14:47:14 - 12:39:33 30:20:51
28 Magnus Linden SWE M5 3:33:43 16:31 16:20:37 - 10:55:48 31:06:40
29 Günter Pilz AUT M4 2:41:27 09:47 16:16:19 - 12:25:45 31:33:19
30 Kim Mouritsen DEN M3 2:44:12 03:48 13:37:52 - 15:45:59 32:11:52
31 Rolandas Bielskus LTU M2 3:40:43 08:31 15:00:06 - 13:24:52 32:14:13
32 Kostas Varouchakis GRE M3 3:16:17 09:32 15:04:04 - 14:18:36 32:48:30
33 Piotr Andrzejewski POL M5 3:25:41 10:38 17:10:23 - 12:21:36 33:08:19
34 Anatoli Kamliuk BLR M5 2:56:20 09:03 17:46:51 - DNF DNF
35 Károly Breuer-Orbán HUN M2 2:47:04 09:43 DNF - - DNF
36 Armandas Rokas DEN M1 2:29:39 08:28 DNF - - DNF
37 Jakub Witczak POL M2 3:25:35 07:31 DNF - - DNF
38 Michael Plahn DEN M2 2:16:29 03:56 DNF - - DNF
39 Nick Mallett AUS M4 3:05:05 13:15 DNF - - DNF
40 Kristian Kristiansen SWE M3 DNF - - - - DNF
Note:
  • Robert Karas set a new World Record. He improved the old one, achieved by Rait Ratasepp in the same year, by almost one hour.
  • The time for T2 is included in the bike time.
powered by