Double Ultra Triathlon in Emsdetten 2019

IMPORTANT: Preliminary results, until the results of the anti-doping tests. There was a mistake with the electronic timing system with J. Sieben's bike time - we'll correct it within the next days. Changes in the ranking after our correction are possible. Furthermore, we try to get the times for the transition zones and hope that we can publish them the next days.

Results | Double UT | 15.-16.06.2019 | Emsdetten, GER
RankNameNat.Cat.SwimT1BikeT2RunTotal
1 Simone Pagels GER W 2:48:12 - 15:19:39 - 13:06:26 31:14:17
2 Jennifer Schlosser GER W 2:57:02 - 15:31:13 - 13:36:03 32:04:18
3 Jenny Wehmschulte GER W 3:34:58 - 15:49:36 - 12:50:40 32:15:13
4 Miriam Rau GER W 3:09:37 - 15:29:36 - 14:24:47 33:03:58
5 Marion Rita Dang GER W 3:55:23 - 15:52:11 - DNF DNF
6 Kristin Rümenapf GER W 2:52:02 - 16:19:34 - DNF DNF
7 Jenn Gaskell GBR W 3:10:15 - DNF - - DNF
8 Heide Lindemann GER W 3:12:59 - DNF - - DNF
Results | Double UT | 15.-16.06.2019 | Emsdetten, GER
RankNameNat.Cat.SwimT1BikeT2RunTotal
1 Rait Ratasepp EST M 2:14:45 - 10:47:15 - 6:40:58 19:42:57
2 Henning Olsrud NOR M 2:19:25 - 11:45:00 - 8:31:38 22:36:01
3 Andreas Six AUT M 2:07:23 - 11:27:02 - 10:54:09 24:28:33
4 Alexander Skrzypek GER M 2:07:57 - 13:09:53 - 10:01:09 25:18:58
5 Piotr Mlynarczyk POL M 3:09:08 - 13:29:13 - 9:13:12 25:51:32
6 Martin Hansel GER M 2:46:17 - 12:38:29 - 11:10:46 26:35:30
7 Jürgen Zyla GER M 2:56:04 - 13:00:12 - 10:59:41 26:55:56
8 Laurent Quignette FRA M 2:24:39 - 14:00:41 - 10:36:59 27:02:18
9 Jurriaan Sieben NED M 2:24:52 - 13:22:51 - 11:16:41 27:04:23
10 Koen van Meeuwen NED M 2:27:13 - 12:53:33 - 12:02:00 27:22:45
11 Jean Christophe Godou FRA M 2:57:42 - 14:07:47 - 10:51:22 27:56:49
12 Lars Meier Jensen DEN M 2:12:44 - 13:10:56 - 12:36:17 27:59:56
13 Josep Flaque ESP M 2:37:42 - 13:35:46 - 12:00:51 28:14:18
14 Stefan Thielen GER M 2:24:38 - 13:52:27 - 12:09:20 28:26:24
15 Jörg Hafner GER M 2:16:12 - 13:52:05 - 12:24:34 28:32:51
16 Tautvydas Grabauskaus LTU M 3:02:14 - 15:24:07 - 10:21:26 28:47:47
17 Friedrich May GER M 2:20:33 - 14:06:44 - 12:22:41 28:49:57
18 Steffen Schelenz GER M 2:32:51 - 14:12:29 - 12:06:40 28:51:59
19 Marc Katscherowski GER M 3:00:20 - 14:47:14 - 11:15:28 29:03:01
20 Tomasz Orsztynowicz POL M 2:29:58 - 14:03:51 - 12:34:56 29:08:45
21 Nils Sannmann GER M 2:24:58 - 13:18:35 - 13:28:11 29:11:43
22 Peter Knein GER M 2:20:09 - 14:43:46 - 12:11:18 29:15:12
23 Markus Denecke GER M 2:30:23 - 13:17:05 - 13:54:21 29:41:48
24 Stefan Sons GER M 2:49:45 - 14:29:14 - 12:33:05 29:52:03
25 Markus Plöckinger AUT M 2:42:56 - 12:24:18 - 14:54:40 30:01:54
26 Jose Moises Bueno Ariza ESP M 2:52:38 - 15:23:24 - 12:33:31 30:49:32
27 Thomas Henz GER M 2:16:44 - 13:21:55 - 15:31:18 31:09:56
28 Markus Sprengel GER M 2:59:36 - 14:44:44 - 13:50:24 31:34:43
29 Marin Babin CRO M 2:19:11 - 15:59:08 - 13:31:59 31:50:18
30 Sebastien Dubois FRA M 2:46:52 - 14:44:10 - 14:22:38 31:53:39
31 Ronny Rößler GER M 3:02:24 - 15:50:09 - 13:25:16 32:17:48
32 Bernhard Nuss GER M 3:10:59 - 16:33:11 - 12:58:23 32:42:32
33 Markus Meier GER M 3:00:37 - 15:16:33 - 14:28:44 32:45:52
34 Beat Knechtle SUI M 2:27:39 - 15:30:00 - 14:55:46 32:53:24
35 Brian Wurtz Andersen DEN M 3:31:24 - 14:58:12 - 14:27:59 32:57:34
36 Detlef Gräwe GER M 3:19:11 - 15:54:30 - 13:56:32 33:10:12
37 Andrzej Lewinski POL M 3:06:47 - 15:44:49 - 14:22:04 33:13:40
38 Marcus Schwochert GER M 2:40:55 - 15:57:45 - 14:46:06 33:24:45
39 Darius Dybek GER M 2:38:15 - 15:30:58 - 15:16:21 33:25:34
40 Luigi Tricoli NED M 3:02:23 - 15:46:28 - 15:13:37 34:02:28
41 Richard Couturet FRA M 2:49:31 - 15:13:55 - DNF DNF
42 Fabian Schneemann GER M 2:16:26 - 11:42:14 - DNF DNF
43 Joachim Probst FRA M 3:02:59 - 16:41:43 - DNF DNF
44 Ingo Kloss GER M 2:21:37 - 14:14:25 - DNF DNF
45 Stephan Mayer GER M 3:01:48 - 16:04:27 - DNF DNF
46 Michael Nissen DEN M 2:41:24 - 14:20:13 - DNF DNF
47 Matthias Bölsche GER M 3:09:45 - 18:58:40 - DNF DNF
48 Jean-Pascal Lubert FRA M 3:05:29 - DNF - - DNF
49 Andreas Schmidt GER M 3:13:18 - DNF - - DNF
50 Gunther Hogrefe GER M 2:09:13 - DNF - - DNF
51 Mindaugas Garmus LTU M 3:07:17 - DNF - - DNF
Notes:
  • Rait Ratasepp set a new world record. He improved the old one from Robert Karas (POL), achieved 2017 in Emsdetten/GER, at about two minutes.
  • The time for T1 and T2 is included in the bike time.
powered by