Double Ultra Triathlon in Emsdetten 2019

Results | Double UT | 15.-16.06.2019 | Emsdetten, GER
RankNameNat.Cat.SwimT1BikeT2RunTotal
1 Simone Pagels GER W3 2:48:12 0:10:58 14:53:27 0:15:14 13:06:26 31:14:17
2 Jennifer Schlosser GER W3 2:57:02 0:10:36 14:56:20 0:24:17 13:36:03 32:04:18
3 Jenny Wehmschulte GER W2 3:34:58 0:09:26 15:17:11 0:22:59 12:50:40 32:15:13
4 Miriam Rau GER W3 3:09:37 0:15:24 15:05:24 0:08:48 14:24:47 33:03:58
5 Marion Rita Dang GER W3 3:55:23 0:09:32 15:18:36 0:24:03 DNF DNF
6 Kristin Rümenapf GER W2 2:52:02 0:14:30 15:49:19 0:15:45 DNF DNF
7 Jenn Gaskell GBR W2 3:10:15 0:05:36 DNF - - DNF
8 Heide Lindemann GER W4 3:12:59 0:08:52 DNF - - DNF
Results | Double UT | 15.-16.06.2019 | Emsdetten, GER
RankNameNat.Cat.SwimT1BikeT2RunTotal
1 Rait Ratasepp EST M2 2:14:45 0:07:17 10:33:06 0:06:52 6:40:58 19:42:57
2 Henning Olsrud NOR M2 2:19:25 0:06:16 11:31:23 0:07:21 8:31:38 22:36:01
3 Andreas Six AUT M3 2:07:23 0:05:14 11:16:03 0:05:45 10:54:09 24:28:33
4 Alexander Skrzypek GER M3 2:07:57 0:09:22 12:45:30 0:15:01 10:01:09 25:18:58
5 Piotr Mlynarczyk POL M2 3:09:08 0:09:16 13:11:19 0:08:38 9:13:12 25:51:32
6 Martin Hansel GER M4 2:46:17 0:10:32 12:18:50 0:09:07 11:10:46 26:35:30
7 Jurriaan Sieben NED M2 2:24:52 0:11:02 12:47:31 0:14:56 11:16:41 26:55:01
8 Jürgen Zyla GER M4 2:56:04 0:14:24 12:35:47 0:10:01 10:59:41 26:55:56
9 Laurent Quignette FRA M3 2:24:39 0:11:39 13:31:52 0:17:10 10:36:59 27:02:18
10 Koen van Meeuwen NED M3 2:27:13 0:10:00 12:27:03 0:16:30 12:02:00 27:22:45
11 Jean Christophe Godou FRA M4 2:57:42 0:12:03 13:46:59 0:08:45 10:51:22 27:56:49
12 Lars Meier Jensen DEN M2 2:12:44 0:10:30 12:41:32 0:18:54 12:36:17 27:59:56
13 Josep Flaque ESP M4 2:37:42 0:10:13 13:18:16 0:07:17 12:00:51 28:14:18
14 Stefan Thielen GER M3 2:24:38 0:08:24 13:38:55 0:05:08 12:09:20 28:26:24
15 Jörg Hafner GER M3 2:16:12 0:11:40 13:31:01 0:09:24 12:24:34 28:32:51
16 Tautvydas Grabauskas LTU M3 3:02:14 0:15:19 14:37:31 0:31:17 10:21:26 28:47:47
17 Friedrich May GER M4 2:20:33 0:09:37 13:49:01 0:08:06 12:22:41 28:49:57
18 Steffen Schelenz GER M3 2:32:51 0:13:46 13:51:18 0:07:25 12:06:40 28:51:59
19 Marc Katscherowski GER M3 3:00:20 0:10:57 13:44:52 0:51:25 11:15:28 29:03:01
20 Tomasz Orsztynowicz POL M3 2:29:58 0:08:20 13:40:26 0:15:05 12:34:56 29:08:45
21 Nils Sannmann GER M1 2:24:58 0:08:44 13:03:02 0:06:49 13:28:11 29:11:43
22 Peter Knein GER M4 2:20:09 0:12:59 14:18:34 0:12:13 12:11:18 29:15:12
23 Markus Denecke GER M2 2:30:23 0:15:55 12:51:34 0:09:36 13:54:21 29:41:48
24 Stefan Sons GER M4 2:49:45 0:10:42 13:57:59 0:20:33 12:33:05 29:52:03
25 Markus Plöckinger AUT M3 2:42:56 0:09:20 12:09:39 0:05:19 14:54:40 30:01:54
26 Jose Moises Bueno Ariza ESP M2 2:52:38 0:14:27 14:56:47 0:12:10 12:33:31 30:49:32
27 Thomas Henz GER M4 2:16:44 0:10:00 12:53:25 0:18:30 15:31:18 31:09:56
28 Markus Sprengel GER M2 2:59:36 0:13:02 14:12:45 0:18:57 13:50:24 31:34:43
29 Marin Babin CRO M2 2:19:11 0:11:14 15:33:10 0:14:44 13:31:59 31:50:18
30 Sebastien Dubois FRA M3 2:46:52 0:10:22 14:19:57 0:13:51 14:22:38 31:53:39
31 Ronny Rößler GER M2 3:02:24 0:08:29 15:23:35 0:18:05 13:25:16 32:17:48
32 Bernhard Nuss GER M4 3:10:59 0:21:58 15:47:48 0:23:25 12:58:23 32:42:32
33 Markus Meier GER M4 3:00:37 0:06:39 15:05:24 0:04:30 14:28:44 32:45:52
34 Beat Knechtle SUI M4 2:27:39 0:11:51 15:03:38 0:14:31 14:55:46 32:53:24
35 Brian Wurtz Andersen DEN M3 3:31:24 0:17:59 14:14:10 0:26:03 14:27:59 32:57:34
36 Detlef Gräwe GER M5 3:19:11 0:17:12 15:19:36 0:17:42 13:56:32 33:10:12
37 Andrzej Lewinski POL M3 3:06:47 0:22:17 15:04:31 0:18:01 14:22:04 33:13:40
38 Marcus Schwochert GER M4 2:40:55 0:15:10 15:18:39 0:23:56 14:46:06 33:24:45
39 Darius Dybek GER M4 2:38:15 0:13:17 15:05:56 0:11:45 15:16:21 33:25:34
40 Luigi Tricoli NED M3 3:02:23 0:11:29 15:02:21 0:32:38 15:13:37 34:02:28
41 Richard Couturet FRA M3 2:49:31 0:07:51 14:53:15 0:12:49 DNF DNF
42 Fabian Schneemann GER M2 2:16:26 0:10:20 11:24:58 0:06:56 DNF DNF
43 Joachim Probst FRA M3 3:02:59 0:10:22 16:28:17 0:03:04 DNF DNF
44 Ingo Kloss GER M3 2:21:37 0:13:49 13:50:01 0:10:35 DNF DNF
45 Stephan Mayer GER M4 3:01:48 0:14:28 15:29:05 0:20:54 DNF DNF
46 Michael Nissen DEN M2 2:41:24 0:09:40 13:30:52 0:39:41 DNF DNF
47 Matthias Bölsche GER M3 3:09:45 0:10:54 16:09:49 2:37:57 DNF DNF
48 Jean-Pascal Lubert FRA M4 3:05:29 0:15:03 DNF - - DNF
49 Andreas Schmidt GER M3 3:13:18 0:11:28 DNF - - DNF
50 Gunther Hogrefe GER M2 2:09:13 0:07:24 DNF - - DNF
51 Mindaugas Garmus LTU M2 3:07:17 0:10:53 DNF - - DNF
Notes:
  • Rait Ratasepp set a new world record. He improved the old one from Robert Karas (POL), achieved 2017 in Emsdetten/GER, at about two minutes.
  • There was a failure with the electronic timing system at Jurrian Sieben's bike time. After correction of 9 minutes and 2 seconds he is now ranked in position 7 instead of 9.
powered by