Triple Ultra Triathlon (WC) in Lensahn 2018

Results | Triple UT World Championship | 26.-29.07.2018 | Lensahn, GER
RankNameNationRankSwimRankBikeRankRunTotal
1 Marie Veslestaul NOR W1 04:23:39 00:09:44 19:50:28 00:07:16 14:58:36 39:29:43
2 Mareile Hertel GER W1 03:31:17 00:05:16 18:01:04 00:09:48 17:50:22 39:37:47
3 Kristin Stengaard DEN W1 03:58:31 00:09:16 22:43:33 00:09:34 24:11:12 51:12:06
4 Marion Rita Dang GER W2 05:58:38 00:04:34 27:31:43 01:04:12 22:45:03 57:24:10
5 Miriam Rau GER W2 05:00:19 00:12:06 27:57:58 00:02:40 24:17:24 57:30:27
6 Kristin Rümenapf GER W1 04:47:30 00:13:13 28:07:57 00:25:41 DNF DNF
7 Suraya Oliver GBR W2 04:39:18 00:11:30 DNF - - DNF
8 Clare McKenna GBR W1 04:03:02 00:19:42 DNF - - DNF
Results | Triple UT World Championship | 26.-29.07.2018 | Lensahn, GER
RankNameNat.Cat.SwimT1BikeT2RunTotal
1 Robert Karas POL M1 02:41:19 00:01:29 15:22:28 00:05:31 12:38:10 30:48:57
2 Rait Ratasepp EST M1 03:25:10 00:03:55 16:37:10 00:09:52 13:04:07 33:20:14
3 Henning Olsrud NOR M1 03:45:01 00:03:55 17:42:43 00:07:10 12:33:23 34:12:12
4 Andreas Six AUT M2 03:21:20 00:02:56 18:53:33 00:08:23 15:57:33 38:23:45
5 Stefan Chares GER M2 03:13:10 00:04:11 19:46:55 00:12:03 17:57:04 41:13:23
6 Kenneth Clausen DEN M1 03:33:53 00:07:02 21:22:08 00:37:40 16:55:01 42:35:44
7 Steve Casteret FRA M2 04:04:52 00:10:37 19:57:21 00:08:01 18:17:07 42:37:58
8 Norbert Lüftenegger AUT M2 03:54:27 00:05:11 22:28:40 00:09:40 16:24:00 43:01:58
9 Janis Miezers LAT M2 03:47:14 00:06:11 19:58:43 00:03:12 19:21:27 43:16:47
10 Mark Hohe-Dorst GER M2 03:23:27 00:04:42 18:29:03 00:03:22 21:44:19 43:44:53
11 Johan Hallengren SWE M2 03:46:30 00:06:14 19:41:45 00:11:25 19:59:58 43:45:52
12 Morten Hasselbalch DEN M2 03:55:21 00:04:18 19:11:42 00:12:21 20:53:13 44:16:55
13 Mats Landin SWE M2 04:36:59 00:09:33 21:50:21 00:08:58 18:56:08 45:41:59
14 Fabio Spiteri MLT M2 03:23:04 00:04:54 23:01:57 00:06:02 19:08:54 45:44:51
15 Jürgen Zyla GER M2 05:30:59 00:18:15 21:45:40 00:12:52 18:37:20 46:25:06
16 Steen Mortensen DEN M2 03:39:41 00:10:43 21:05:17 00:02:52 21:35:57 46:34:30
17 Klavs Theilsborg DEN M2 03:52:46 00:09:27 22:42:09 00:30:39 20:44:16 47:59:17
18 Mattias Andreasson SWE M1 03:51:43 00:07:27 21:44:01 00:08:26 22:10:05 48:01:42
19 Peter Knein GER M2 03:38:51 00:13:01 22:48:07 00:25:25 21:27:30 48:32:54
20 Per Johansen DEN M2 04:27:52 00:10:03 21:33:05 00:04:50 22:24:13 48:40:03
21 Jean-Christophe Godou FRA M2 04:41:29 00:07:08 22:33:22 00:08:34 22:20:31 49:51:04
22 Serge Mortz FRA M2 04:27:53 00:10:28 22:16:40 00:03:38 23:21:58 50:20:37
23 Mladen Nedic BIH M2 04:17:57 00:11:10 24:17:24 00:22:15 21:27:47 50:36:33
24 Roland Patzina GER M2 04:24:32 00:06:51 25:21:17 00:02:24 21:45:54 51:40:58
25 Antal Vöneki HUN M3 04:57:30 00:25:14 25:01:41 00:03:31 23:18:42 53:46:38
26 Mads Holm Andersen DEN M2 04:13:09 00:11:52 24:45:45 00:26:11 25:06:23 54:43:20
27 Thomas Henz GER M2 03:36:08 00:10:09 25:44:53 00:13:14 25:17:13 55:01:37
28 Christian Landresse LUX M2 03:50:00 00:09:05 22:48:06 00:05:08 28:28:52 55:21:11
29 Kim Hansen DEN M2 03:51:05 00:08:25 21:28:04 00:02:06 30:04:33 55:34:13
30 Oliver Greunke GER M2 04:00:35 00:26:55 28:05:52 00:34:03 22:31:05 55:38:30
31 Sebastien Dubois FRA M2 04:05:37 00:08:06 26:09:49 00:04:50 25:38:10 56:06:32
32 Jorge Rodriguez ARG M2 04:29:49 00:06:48 27:31:43 00:05:55 24:05:55 56:20:10
33 Darius Dybek GER M2 03:57:00 00:11:23 27:33:03 00:01:00 25:12:20 56:54:46
34 Benny Halvarsson SWE M1 05:16:17 00:20:47 24:18:45 00:03:51 27:25:02 57:24:42
35 Lars König GER M2 04:08:48 00:11:31 27:18:29 00:11:37 25:40:10 57:30:35
36 Seng Tian Lim MAS M2 04:36:43 00:17:31 26:02:31 00:11:12 26:31:52 57:39:49
37 Marc Spiegler GER M2 03:42:13 00:10:27 20:46:50 00:11:09 DNF DNF
38 Andreas Richter GER M2 04:24:43 00:14:55 24:42:26 00:01:37 DNF DNF
39 Lüder Schulz-Nigmann GER M2 03:56:47 00:02:37 DNF - - DNF
40 Tristan Vinzent GER M2 03:49:00 00:06:22 DNF - - DNF
41 Matthias Bölsche GER M2 05:09:18 00:10:57 DNF - - DNF
42 Dominik Kozanda GER M1 04:50:50 00:07:00 DNF - - DNF
43 Markus Plöckinger AUT M2 04:55:02 00:08:55 DNF - - DNF
44 Sarath Manchala IND M1 06:12:11 00:12:07 DNF - - DNF
Notes:
  • Robert Karas broke the 15-years old world record from Luis Wildpanner by almost exactly one hour.
  • Marie Veslestaul and Mareile Hertel are women number two and three who beat the 40-hours mark in 30 years of Triple Ultra Triathlon.
powered by