Double Ultra Triathlon in Florida 2018

Results | Double UT | 07.-10.03.2018 | Florida, USA
RankNameNat.Cat.SwimT1BikeT2RunTotal
1 Jackie Fahey USA W1 02:27:00 00:13:47 14:56:48 00:56:15 11:13:33 29:47:23
2 Michelle Echeverria GUA W1 03:16:00 00:18:35 17:41:07 00:17:17 12:52:45 34:25:44
3 Kalee Bowen USA W2 03:41:00 00:32:35 21:30:50 01:05:54 DNF DNF
4 Karen Alexeev USA M3 03:51:00 00:28:27 DNF - - DNF
5 Suraya Oliver GBR W2 03:52:00 00:30:33 DNF - - DNF
Results | Double UT | 07.-10.03.2018 | Florida, USA
RankNameNat.Cat.SwimT1BikeT2RunTotal
1 Henning Olsrud NOR M1 02:41:00 00:09:16 11:50:07 00:06:05 08:07:27 22:53:55
2 Laurent Quignette FRA M1 02:37:00 00:14:07 12:23:56 00:10:13 09:55:39 25:20:55
3 Jeff Wamser USA M2 02:27:00 00:15:58 14:24:27 00:26:27 11:19:34 28:53:26
4 Kenneth Colantuoni USA M2 02:57:00 00:10:49 14:29:26 00:56:38 11:13:23 29:47:16
5 Neil Hershman USA M1 03:03:00 00:11:40 15:12:45 00:13:36 13:35:24 32:16:25
6 Norbert L├╝ftenegger AUT M2 03:15:00 00:08:54 17:10:11 00:43:23 11:28:19 32:35:47
7 Sean Martin USA M1 02:59:00 00:08:37 15:30:25 01:08:45 14:30:17 34:17:04
8 Giampaolo Bendinelli ITA M2 03:42:00 00:21:49 15:36:12 00:19:31 14:35:52 34:35:24
9 Dave Rodda USA M2 03:16:00 00:22:27 17:01:57 02:03:26 11:55:36 34:39:26
10 Jeremy Couch USA M2 03:40:00 00:17:53 15:23:40 00:34:39 14:59:22 34:55:34
11 Kory McDonald USA M2 02:52:00 00:15:54 15:23:23 00:38:58 15:46:49 34:57:04
12 Erik Hanley USA M1 03:42:00 00:17:02 18:23:50 00:08:26 13:14:40 35:45:58
13 John Wall USA M2 03:50:00 00:19:43 17:41:10 00:22:31 13:35:14 35:48:38
14 Guy Rossi FRA M3 03:15:00 00:12:31 17:17:17 00:04:41 15:16:30 36:05:59
15 Bob Abate USA M2 03:11:00 00:11:48 15:39:40 00:26:10 15:48:22 DNF
16 Alfonso Napodano ITA M2 03:07:00 00:21:31 18:58:21 00:28:29 09:11:14 DNF
17 Ian Forsyth USA M1 03:17:00 00:18:53 17:19:02 00:30:26 11:57:21 DNF
18 Laurence Kutler USA M3 03:17:00 00:13:49 19:07:06 - DNS DNF
19 Michael Ortiz USA M1 04:02:00 00:32:20 DNF - - DNF
20 Jean Yves Even FRA M2 01:36:00 00:21:53 DNF - - DNF
powered by