Double Ultra Triathlon in Florida 2017

Results | Double UT | 09.-11.03.2017 | Florida, USA
RankNameNat.Cat.SwimT1BikeT2RunTotal
1 Laura Knoblach USA F1 03:00:00 00:22:51 13:47:10 00:13:05 12:37:45 30:00:51
2 Danielle Winkler USA F2 03:18:00 00:15:20 15:40:48 00:22:40 10:51:32 30:28:20
3 Linda Hayes USA F2 03:19:00 00:17:06 14:43:38 00:18:01 13:25:57 32:03:42
4 Colleen Wilcox USA F2 02:44:00 00:16:42 15:47:45 00:18:36 14:57:24 34:04:27
5 Carrie O'Bryan USA F1 04:38:00 00:34:26 13:31:50 00:56:11 15:27:40 35:08:07
6 Mary Dobbins USA F2 03:41:00 00:23:28 16:21:37 00:26:33 14:33:18 35:25:56
7 Wendy Orlando USA F2 03:33:00 00:19:30 14:11:09 00:26:49 DNF DNF
8 Karen Alexeev USA F3 02:11:00 00:47:09 08:17:16 00:22:15 DNF DNF
9 Michelle Bolhuis CAN F2 03:40:00 00:11:37  DNF - - DNF
10 Shanda Hill CAN F1 03:23:00 00:12:03  DNF - - DNF
Results | Double UT | 09.-11.03.2017 | Florida, USA
RankNameNat.Cat.SwimT1BikeT2RunTotal
1 Mario Hamel CAN M2 02:30:00 00:10:19 11:27:22 00:10:20 09:12:46 23:30:47
2 Konstantinos Zemadanis GRE M1 02:52:00 00:11:29 12:47:41 00:05:59 09:20:35 25:17:44
3 Laurent Quignette FRA M1 02:37:00 00:14:38 12:43:03 00:15:18 11:35:02 27:25:01
4 Russ Tarnowsky USA M2 02:44:00 00:15:20 14:16:42 00:16:24 10:11:24 27:43:50
5 Roy Payne USA M2 02:34:00 00:05:32 13:01:39 00:06:12 12:23:43 28:11:06
6 József Rokob HUN M1 02:30:00 00:09:01 12:59:31 00:06:20 12:30:00 28:14:52
7 Michael Ward GBR M2 02:36:00 00:13:27 14:29:55 00:10:34 10:46:17 28:16:13
8 Simon Boag USA M2 02:56:00 00:14:48 15:46:48 00:10:16 10:28:26 29:36:18
9 Tristan Vinzent GER M2 02:52:00 00:13:46 15:25:40 00:32:11 12:05:56 31:09:33
10 David Daniels USA M1 02:52:00 00:17:42 14:30:19 00:23:21 14:36:53 32:40:15
11 Wayne Kurtz USA M2 02:58:00 00:15:39 15:24:07 00:17:21 14:16:36 33:11:43
12 Erik Hanley USA M1 03:07:00 00:15:25 16:50:54 00:10:10 13:27:25 33:50:54
13 Beat Knechtle SUI M2 03:10:00 00:11:34 15:54:56 00:19:23 14:56:01 34:31:54
14 Sean Martin USA M1 02:53:00 00:08:06 14:16:08 00:13:24 17:30:52 35:01:30
15 Juan Contreras MEX M1 03:47:00 00:23:27 16:34:42 01:06:04 13:27:13 35:18:26
16 Roberto Lendaro ITA M2 03:11:00 00:21:22 17:55:31 00:54:49 13:10:42 35:33:24
17 Joey Lichter USA M1 03:18:00 00:15:13 19:01:09 00:13:20 13:03:08 35:50:50
18 Jay Sonnenklar USA M2 02:53:00 00:12:48 15:29:45 00:25:51 DNF DNF
19 Bernhard Nuss GER M2 03:47:00 00:28:29 18:18:07 00:19:54 DNF DNF
20 Bob Abate USA M2 03:10:00 00:14:34 17:49:51 00:30:56 DNF DNF
21 Michael Ortiz USA M1 03:57:00 00:30:54 21:12:23 00:25:21 DNF DNF
22 Vincenzo Catalano ITA M2 03:37:00 00:16:25 20:55:33 00:09:48 DNF DNF
powered by