Double Ultra Triathlon (WC) in Panevezys 2016

Results | Double UT World Championship | 26.-28.08.2016 | Panevezys, LTU
RankNameNat.Cat.SwimT1BikeT2RunTotal
1 Sirlet Viilas EST W1 02:27:05 00:02:17 12:00:32 - 09:01:43 23:31:38
2 Alina Ranceva LTU W1 02:37:08 00:03:25 12:22:21 - 09:14:44 24:17:39
3 Katrin Burow  GER W1 02:48:03 00:04:20 12:35:46 - 10:06:52 25:35:02
4 Marie Veslestaul NOR W1 03:15:37 00:05:33 12:49:48 - 10:09:11 26:20:10
5 Leslie Holton USA W2 03:52:29 00:09:20 16:14:18 - 15:17:18 35:33:26
6 Suraya Oliver GBR W2 03:19:01 00:11:25 DNF - - DNF
Results | Double UT World Championship | 26.-28.08.2016 | Panevezys, LTU
RankNameNat.Cat.SwimT1BikeT2RunTotal
1 Roland Scheurer SUI M2 02:10:17 00:03:11 11:22:20 - 07:43:57 21:19:47
2 Renatas Orlovas LTU M1 03:15:07 00:04:27 10:45:08 - 08:09:41 22:14:25
3 Tero Hyppola FIN M2 02:11:21 00:03:16 11:51:55 - 08:20:29 22:27:02
5 Janis Miezers LAT M2 03:01:14 00:06:22 12:24:05 - 08:06:25 23:38:07
7 Laurynas Urbšys LTU M1 02:23:09 00:04:13 12:30:45 - 09:21:00 24:19:08
8 Laurent Quignette FRA M1 02:49:11 00:07:21 12:22:52 - 09:10:16 24:29:41
9 Armandas Rokas LTU M1 02:48:23 00:05:04 12:10:27 - 09:53:40 24:57:35
10 Konstantinos Zemadanis GRE M1 02:57:04 00:07:01 12:55:11 - 09:31:33 25:30:50
12 Jurij Tarča CZE M2 02:43:01 00:04:25 12:10:55 - 11:11:15 26:09:37
14 Tristan Vinzent GER M2 02:54:56 00:07:06 13:43:37 - 10:31:08 27:16:47
15 Miguel Carneiro POR M1 02:34:06 00:06:20 12:34:01 - 12:13:57 27:28:25
16 Marco Bartel SUI M2 02:37:01 00:06:33 13:03:12 - 11:52:08 27:38:55
17 Michael Ward GBR M2 02:42:23 00:06:28 13:57:46 - 10:57:44 27:44:22
18 Hugues Clauser FRA M2 02:59:20 00:04:11 13:25:54 - 11:15:38 27:45:04
19 Karoly Breuer-Orban HUN M1 03:36:32 00:07:56 13:57:00 - 10:45:02 28:26:32
20 Jerker Sterneland SWE M2 03:58:27 00:08:13 15:19:12 - 09:24:04 28:49:57
21 Harn Wei Kua  SIN M2 02:54:36 00:09:15 14:09:29 - 11:39:18 28:52:39
22 Charlie Bell GBR M1 03:05:44 00:04:20 15:57:05 - 10:34:20 29:41:30
23 Vit Kurka CZE M2 03:00:31 00:10:25 14:14:43 - 12:20:24 29:46:04
24 Magnus Linden SWE M2 03:47:24 00:07:15 15:49:01 - 10:06:30 29:50:10
25 Emmanuel Seloi FRA M2 02:43:11 00:07:30 15:49:56 - 13:12:35 31:53:13
26 Istvan Szokolszky ROU M2 03:37:23 00:11:49 15:34:15 - 12:54:13 32:17:41
27 Piotr Pawlak POL M2 03:29:21 00:07:35 15:25:23 - 14:34:26 33:36:47
28 Vincenzo Catalano ITA M2 03:06:50 00:10:54 16:31:44 - 13:55:59 33:45:28
29 Père Flaque Gimenez ESP M3 04:24:05 00:08:20 18:00:03 - 12:59:51 35:32:20
30 Marden Muuk EST M1 02:48:26 00:07:48 DNF - - DNF
Note:
  • Sirlet Viilas broke the world record from Astrid Benöhr, achieved in 1992, by 14 minutes.
  • The time for T2 is included in the run time.
powered by