Double Ultra Triathlon in Florida 2015

Results | Double UT | 06.-08.03.2015 | Florida, USA
RankNameNat.Cat.SwimT1BikeT2RunTotal
1 Maria Simone USA F2 02:31:11 00:03:49 13:42:08 00:05:40 09:17:45 25:40:33
2 Kris Neal USA F1 02:30:34 00:11:26 14:02:31 00:22:57 14:24:19 31:31:47
3 Karen Alexeev USA F3 03:08:43 00:30:17 17:45:00 00:38:41 11:55:58 33:58:39
4 Shangrila Rendon USA F1 04:01:39 00:12:21 17:36:44 00:43:05 12:18:39 34:52:28
5 Sandy Geisel USA F2 03:00:20 00:10:40 16:31:36 00:09:25 DNF DNF
6 Jean Ho USA F2 03:48:55 00:12:05 19:10:06 00:03:28 DNF DNF
7 Suraya Oliver GBR F2 02:55:16 00:18:44 20:07:47 00:04:42 DNF DNF
8 Wendy Orlando USA F2 03:03:34 00:13:26 17:35:21 00:17:18 DNF DNF
Results | Double UT | 06.-08.03.2015 | Florida, USA
RankNameNat.Cat.SwimT1BikeT2RunTotal
1 Juan Valencia COL M1 01:43:19 00:02:41 09:55:04 00:12:08 08:43:50 20:37:02
2 John Jenkins USA M2 01:59:58 00:02:02 10:52:22 00:02:41 08:11:46 21:08:49
3 David Jepson USA M1 02:07:59 00:03:01 10:58:43 00:03:43 09:53:44 23:07:10
4 Johan Desmet USA M2 02:57:59 00:14:01 13:20:21 00:26:03 10:09:01 27:07:25
5 Arnold Wiegand GER M2 02:10:47 00:08:13 12:35:29 00:07:40 12:20:33 27:22:42
6 Tristan Vinzent GER M2 02:20:35 00:05:25 13:12:11 00:04:45 12:08:57 27:51:53
7 Goulwenn Tristant FRA M1 02:54:24 00:09:36 14:45:47 00:14:11 10:52:36 28:56:34
8 David Ashworth USA M2 02:54:39 00:09:21 12:14:44 00:24:49 13:34:43 29:18:16
9 Steven Hendricks USA M2 02:30:43 00:07:17 13:09:46 00:19:21 13:29:10 29:36:17
10 Beat Knechtle SUI M2 02:22:53 00:04:07 13:12:09 00:10:10 14:37:14 30:26:33
11 Zach Franklin USA M1 02:44:55 00:09:05 14:25:55 00:28:08 13:16:46 31:04:49
12 Jay Sonnenklar USA M2 02:37:24 00:10:36 14:00:49 00:24:36 14:09:39 31:23:04
13 Rick Mann USA M2 02:31:26 00:16:34 16:04:55 00:17:34 12:45:13 31:55:42
14 David Seres USA M2 02:52:29 00:15:31 14:18:07 00:03:37 14:54:01 32:23:45
15 Bill Conway USA M2 04:06:40 00:09:20 14:26:25 00:11:47 13:35:56 32:30:08
16 David Gordon USA M2 02:53:37 00:13:23 15:32:07 00:16:16 14:21:13 33:16:36
17 Guy Rossi FRA M3 02:43:20 00:09:40 15:29:00 00:03:13 15:09:15 33:34:28
18 Michael DeLang USA M2 02:21:56 00:05:04 16:11:43 00:08:57 15:21:02 34:08:42
19 Robert Richardson USA M1 03:17:04 00:10:56 15:21:12 00:24:46 15:22:09 34:36:07
20 Daniel Jensen USA M3 02:24:10 00:09:50 16:11:05 00:16:35 16:07:11 35:08:51
21 Erik Hanley USA M1 03:23:50 00:07:10 17:21:17 00:17:10 14:08:40 35:18:07
22 Bob Abate USA M2 02:40:28 00:07:32 14:44:49 00:19:42 17:30:50 35:23:21
23 Jose Arturo Virata PHI M2 03:36:43 00:12:17 17:55:55 00:02:00 13:42:45 35:29:40
24 Wayne Brown USA M2 03:39:30 00:17:30 17:53:48 00:25:37 13:28:43 35:45:08
25 Brad Kelley USA M2 02:59:45 00:16:15 18:34:04 00:22:31 13:47:21 35:59:56
26 Rick Cason USA M2 02:50:26 00:18:34 18:14:21 00:45:29 DNF DNF
27 Billy Collier USA M3 02:53:50 00:11:10 16:08:13 00:30:51 DNF DNF
28 Rob Hatch USA M2 03:06:40 00:20:20 16:58:02 00:14:39 DNF DNF
29 Peter Santamarina USA M2 02:40:25 00:08:35 15:53:58 00:09:05 DNF DNF
30 William Mark Blore USA M2 02:10:17 00:04:43 DNF  - - DNF
powered by