IUTA | International Ultra Triathlon Association
Visit the IUTA on Facebook
Subscribe to receive the updates
Facebook

World Cup 2016

Archives - IUTA World Cup 2016
Men Ranking       Women Ranking
Rank
Name Country
Age Category
Total Points
1 Goulwenn Tristant France M1 583,5
2 Juan Carlos Sagastume Guatemala M2 455
3 Dave Clamp Great Britain M2 415
4 Daniel Meier Switzerland M2 402
5 Laurent Guinette France M1 380
6 Richard Widmer Germany M1 365
7 Konstantinos Zemadanis Grece M1 320
8 Rait Ratasepp Estonia M1 300
9 Tristan Vinzent Germany M2 240
10 Vincenzo Catalano Italia M2 239
11 Mark Hohe-Dorst Germany M2 219
12 Henning Olsrud Norway M1 215
13 Jozsef Rokob (2) Hungary M1 210
14 Carsten Sacher Germany M1 205
15 Joey Lichter USA M1 190
16 Giampaola Bendinelli Italia M2 175
17 Kari Martens Sweden M2 169,5
18 Roland Scheurer Switzerland M2 165
19 Michael Ortiz USA M1 161
20 Renatas Orlovas Lithuania M1 160
20 Daniel De Oliveira Rodrigues Brasil M2 160
20 Laszlo Varnics Hungary M2 160
24 Tim Robert USA M2 145
25 Emmanuel Seloi France M2 144
26 Tero Hyppola Finland M2 140
26 Stefan Chares Germany M2 140
28 René Schiegg Switzerland M3 135
28 Paul Bedard USA M2 135
28 Cyril Jechoux France M1 135
31 Alois Ruhland Germany M2 130
32 Janis Miezers Latvia M1 125
33 Laurynas Urbšys Lithuania M1 120
33 Andrei Rosu Romania M2 120
33 Andreas Six Austria M1 120
36 Philipp Mayer Austria M2 115
36 Andres Villagran Ecuador M1 115
38 Tim Hardin USA M1 110
38 Peter Brandenburger Austria M2 110
38 Pawel Cioch Poland M1 110
38 Frederik Lassen Denmark M2 110
38 David Jepson USA M2 110
38 Armandas Rokas Lithuania M1 110
44 Guy Rossi France M3 109,8
45 Manfred Matschke Germany M3 108
46 Jose Humberto Sosa Mexico M1 105
47 Thomas Fisher USA M1 100
47 Jurij Tarča Czech Republic M2 100
47 Jorge Ariel Rodriguez Argentina M1 100
47 Johan (Taz) Desmet Belgium M2 100
47 Cole Braun USA M2 100
47 Chip Gerber USA M1 100
53 Martin Goschier Austria M1 95
53 Josh Hageman USA M1 95
53 Jose Manuel Lopez Spain M2 95
53 Jesus Amaya Prado Mexico M1 95
57 Miguel Carneiro Portugal M1 94
58 Marco Bartel Switzerland M2 93
59 Michael Ward Great Britain M2 92
60 Hugues Clauser France M2 91
61 Thomas Tiefenböck Austria M2 90
62 Karoly Breuer-Orban Hungary M1 90
62 Dan Duran USA M2 90
64 Jerker Sterneland Sweden M2 89
65 Harn Wei Kua  Singapore M2 88
66 Charlie Bell Great Britain M1 87
67 Vit Kurka Czech Republic M2 86
68 Roni Gidekel USA M1 85
68 Pascal Morin Canada M1 85
68 Magnus Linden Sweden M2 85
68 Jerome Thiry Belgium M1 85
68 Feri Szönyi (2) Hungary M2 85
68 Brian Connors USA M1 85
74 Istvan Szokolszky Romania M2 83
75 Piotr Pawlak Poland M2 82
76 Walter Wegschaider Austria M1 80
76 Rodrigo Freeman Brasil M1 80
76 Pere Flaque Spain M3 80
76 Otto Peischl Austria M2 80
76 Luca Zanetti Italia M2 80
76 Jürgen Zyla Germany M2 80
76 John Lee USA M2 80
76 Gus Zupka USA M2 80
84 Zoran Grahovac Croatia M1 75
84 Per Johansen Denmark M2 75
84 Mark Blore USA M2 75
84 Erik Hanley USA M1 75
88 Robert Lurz Austria M2 72
89 Kim Hansen Denmark M2 70
89 Johan Hallengren Sweden M2 70
89 Alberto Cambio Italia M2 70
92 Ingo Fischer Germany M2 69
93 Christian Menghini Italia M2 68
94 Trevin Fugere USA M2 65
94 Torsten Kühn-Schad Germany M2 65
94 Fabrice Theobald France M2 65
97 Paul Dipankar India M1 64
98 Michael Schmüser Germany M2 63
99 Vincenzio Dragna (2) Romania M2 62
100 Gaetano Di Flumeri Italia M1 61
101 Peter Knein Germany M2 60
101 Jared Huggins USA M1 60
101 Damian Lewandowski Poland M2 60
104 Gabor Dombay Hungary M2 59
105 Norbert Lüftenegger Austria M1 58
105 Nobuyuki Shinohara Japan M1 58
107 Petri Hellberg Sweden M2 57
108 Mario Walter Germany M1 56
109 Karsten Lybke Denmark M3 56
110 Roland Patzina Germany M2 55
110 Johann Wünscher Austria M3 55
110 Henning Rosqvist Denmark M2 55
110 Chet Blanton USA M2 55
114 Fabio Flauti Italia M2 54
115 Stephan Mayer Germany M2 53
115 Claudio Vasile Romania M1 53
115 Alexandr Papp Hungary M1 53
118 Günter Pilz Austria M2 52
118 Andreas Richter Germany M2 52
120 Joachim Probst France M1 51
121 Štefan  Buzeti Slovenia M3 50
122 Nils Lelitko Germany M1 50
123 Peter Jelinek Slovakie M2 49
123 Fernando Sukil  Denmark M2 49
125 Antal Vöneki Hungary M2 48
126 Jens Laudenbacher Germany M2 46
127 Lars König Germany M2 45
128 Marden Muuk Estonia M1 44
128 Darius Dybek Germany M2 44
130 Salvador Lopez Murillo Mexico M2 19
131 Bernhard Nuss Germany M2 17,3
132 Steve Hendricks USA M2 12
132 Juan Valencia Colombia M1 12
134 Brad Kelley USA M2 11
135 Josip Dikon Croatia M3 9,6
136 Bjarne Andersen Denmark M2 8,8
136 Alain Sanchioni Italia M2 8,8
138 Peter Priolo USA M2 8,5
139 John Jenkins USA M1 6
139 Bob Abate USA M2 6
139 Bill Conway USA M2 6
142 Harald Zechner Austria M2 5,3
142 Bernhard Widhalm Austria M2 5,3
144 Kevin Attard Malta M2 4,4
144 Johnny Munk Pedersen Denmark M2 4,4
144 Arnold Wiegand Germany M2 4,4
144 Andreas Behrends Germany M2 4,4
     
Rank
Name Country
Age Category
Total Points
1 Alexandra Meixner Austria W2 415
2 Marie Veslestaul Norway W1 270
3 Laura Knoblach USA W1 225
4 Karla Čović Croatia W1 220
5 Sirlet Viilas Estonia W1 215
6 Andrea Tahedl Austria W2 160
7 Mareile Hertel Germany W1 155
8 Maria Simone USA W2 155
9 Alina Ranceva Lithuania W1 150
10 Katrin Burow Germany W1 140
11 Stacey Shand Canada W1 135
12 Bettina Lettner Austria W2 125
12 Lisa Wei-Haas Canada W2 125
14 Leslie Holton USA W2 120
14 Miriam Rau Germany W2 120
16 Ruth Sleeter USA W2 115
17 Constanze Schumann-Caroli Germany W2 110
17 Laura Brock USA W1 110
17 Shanda Hill Canada W1 110
20 Debbie Kampman USA W2 105
21 Georgeta Gruescu Romania W2 100
22 Nadine Zacharias France W2 95
23 Colleen Wilcox USA W2 92,5
23 Danielle Winkler USA W2 92,5
25 Suraya Oliver Great Britain W2 89
26 Laura Knoblach USA W1 80
27 Heide Lindemann Germany W2 43
28 Sarka Kolbova Czech Republic W2 36
29 Angie Gerber USA W2 20
30 Dženi Vujković (2) Croatia W1 11
World Cup Classification per categories 2016
  1st 2nd 3rd
Overall Men Goulwenn Tristant Juan Carlos Sagastume Dave Clamp
Men  21-39 Goulwenn Tristant Laurent Guinette Richard Widmer
Men  40-59 Juan Carlos Sagastume Dave Clamp Daniel Meier
Men 60 + René Schiegg Guy Rossi Manfred Matschke
Overall women Alexandra Meixner Marie Veslestaul Laura Knoblach
Women  21-39 Marie Veslestaul Laura Knoblach Karla Čović
Women  40-59 Alexandra Meixner Andrea Tahedl Maria Simone
Women 60 + - - -
IUTA - International Ultra Triathlon Association
 
The IUTA (International Ultra Triathlon Association) is the official governing body of Ultra Triathlon.